|
The Conservative Christians of Alabama recommend the following candidates for the June 25th
Run-Off election:
STATE WIDE:
State Treasurer: Lisa Wallace Strong Pro-Life Christian
State Auditor: Jim W. Zeigler Reputation for exposing the corruption of Don
Siegelman. Zeigler is an outspoken conservative.
Secretary of State: Dave Thomas or Dean Young
Morgan County
County Commission District 2: John Glascock
Sheriff: James Hudson
State House District 4: Micky Hammon (Morgan, Limestone)
Madison County, Huntsville
State House District 10: Ken Arnold or Mike Ball
Sheriff: Mickey Brantley, or Blake Dorning
Central Alabama, Birmingham
Tax Assessor: Robert Thomason
State Senate 14: Henry E. "Hank" Erwin (Shelby, Jefferson)
Blount County
Sherriff: Danny Morton
Mobile and Baldwin County
House 96: Jeanette Greene ( Mobile and Baldwin)
State Senate 32: Randy McKinney (Baldwin)
District Judge: Carmen Bosch (Baldwin)
Mobile Republican Executive Committee: Richard Vining
Elmore County
District Judge: Maura Culberson
The Conservative Christians of Alabama recommend the following candidates for the November
5, 2002 Election:
Governor: Bob Riley >
Lieutenant Governor: Bill Armistead
Supreme Court Justice: Harold See,
Court of Criminal Appeals Judge: H.W. "Bucky" McMillan
Secretary of State: Dave Thomas or Dean Young
State Treasurer: Lisa Wallace
State Auditor: Jim W. Zeigler
Commissioner of Agriculture: J. Lee Alley
Madison County, Huntsville
State Board of Education: Don Stout
State House District 10: Co-endorse Ken Arnold or Mike Ball
Sheriff: Mickey Brantley or Blake Dorning,
State Senate 9: Doris Edmonds (Marshall, Madison) (email)
Huntsville City Council, District 2: Mark Anderson (email)
Huntsville City Council, District 3: Charles Urban
Huntsville City Council, District 4, Bill Kling
Morgan County
County Commission District 2: John Glascock
Sheriff: James Hudson
Board of Education: Kevin Murphy
State House District 4: Micky Hammon (Morgan, Limestone)
State Senate 3, Terry Smith (Morgan, Limestone) (email)
Montgomery County
State Senate 25: Larry Dixon
State House 73: David Grimes
Circuit Court: Circuit Court: Randy James
State House 67: Mark Story (Selma)
North Alabama
State Board of Education 8: Don Stout (Limestone, Madison, Jackson, Dekalb, Etowah)
State Senate 4: Guy Hunt(Cullman)
State Senate 5, Senator Curt Lee (Walker)
State Senate 6: Betty Frazier (Colbert Franklin, Marion, Winston, Fayette, Lamar)
State House 14: Ed Fraizer (Walker, Winston, Tuscaloosa) (email)
State House 35: Larry Sims (Calhoun, Talladega) (email)
State House 36: Donnie Calhoun (Anniston)
State House 40: Pete Brooks (Jacksonville)
Central Alabama, Birmingham
Tax Assessor: Robert Thomason
State Senate 14: Henry E. "Hank" Erwin
State House 46: Mark Gaines
State House 48: Jim Carns
State House 49: Cam Ward (Shelby)
State House 50: Jim McClendon (St. Clair, Shelby)
Shelby County Coroner: James Wagner (Shelby)
Property Tax Commissioner: Ted Crockett (Shelby)
Blount County
Sheriff: Danny Morton or Terry Osborn
Revenue Commissioner: Ann Self
Tuscaloosa
State Senate 21: Jerry Tingle (Tuscaloosa, Hale, Pickens)
Bibb County Sheriff: Del Deason
Pickens County Commission: Harold Davis
South East Alabama
State Board of Education 2: Betty Peters
State House 92: Roger Broxton (Andalusia, Covington County)
State House 91: Wess Howell (Coffee)
State Senate 31: Greg White (Covington, Coffee, Dale, Houston)
(email)
Mobile County
House 96: Jeanette Greene
House 105: Jack Spencer Collier
Sheriff of Mobile County: Kyle Calaghan
Revenue Commissioner: Doug Sanders
Baldwin County
State Senate 32: Randy McKinney (Baldwin)
State House 95: Steve McMillan (Baldwin)
Sheriff: Jimmie Johnson (Baldwin)
South West Alabama
State Senate 22 Sheldon Day
Cullman Co
House District 12:Mitchell BeShears
Etowah County
House District 29: Becky Norgren
Michael Horton
Conservative Christians of Alabama Links
For our recommended links, click here
For candidates endorsed by the Republican Assembly, go to web site:
|